5 Waterside Way Covington, KY 41017
South Covington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $217,973 - $231,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,000
Sq Ft
$225/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Waterside Way, Covington, KY 41017 and is currently estimated at $225,493, approximately $225 per square foot. 5 Waterside Way is a home located in Kenton County with nearby schools including Woodland Middle School, Scott High School, and Calvary Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,144 | $164,500 | $10,000 | $154,500 |
| 2024 | $1,211 | $164,500 | $10,000 | $154,500 |
| 2023 | $1,259 | $164,500 | $10,000 | $154,500 |
| 2022 | $1,402 | $164,500 | $10,000 | $154,500 |
| 2021 | $835 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2020 | $856 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2019 | $859 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2018 | $880 | $110,000 | $10,000 | $100,000 |
| 2017 | $749 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2015 | $965 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
| 2014 | $916 | $100,000 | $20,000 | $80,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map