Estimated Value: $1,117,000 - $1,254,000
5
Beds
5
Baths
4,178
Sq Ft
$288/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Westview Dr, Derry, NH 03038 and is currently estimated at $1,201,938, approximately $287 per square foot. 5 Westview Dr is a home located in Rockingham County with nearby schools including Derry Village School, West Running Brook Middle School, and Pinkerton Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 6, 2023
Sold by
John R Cooper Ret and Cooper
Bought by
John R Cooper Ret and Cooper
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$325,000
Outstanding Balance
$309,366
Interest Rate
6.73%
Mortgage Type
Stand Alone Refi Refinance Of Original Loan
Estimated Equity
$892,572
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 11, 2015
Sold by
Redford Bruce W
Bought by
Cooper John R and Cooper Valerie M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 14, 2012
Sold by
Cooper Edward C and Cooper John R
Bought by
Edward C Cooper Ret and Cooper Edward C
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| John R Cooper Ret | -- | None Available | |
| John R Cooper Ret | -- | None Available | |
| Cooper John R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Edward C Cooper Ret | -- | -- | |
| Edward C Cooper Ret | -- | -- | |
| Cooper John R | $200,000 | -- | |
| Edward C Cooper Ret | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | John R Cooper Ret | $325,000 | |
| Closed | John R Cooper Ret | $325,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $20,747 | $1,092,500 | $267,500 | $825,000 |
| 2024 | $20,419 | $1,092,500 | $267,500 | $825,000 |
| 2023 | $19,203 | $928,600 | $227,400 | $701,200 |
| 2022 | $17,677 | $928,400 | $227,400 | $701,000 |
| 2021 | $16,594 | $670,200 | $187,300 | $482,900 |
| 2020 | $16,313 | $670,200 | $187,300 | $482,900 |
| 2019 | $16,949 | $648,900 | $157,700 | $491,200 |
| 2018 | $16,891 | $648,900 | $157,700 | $491,200 |
| 2017 | $17,356 | $601,400 | $152,700 | $448,700 |
| 2016 | $16,293 | $602,100 | $152,700 | $449,400 |
| 2015 | $16,044 | $548,900 | $152,700 | $396,200 |
| 2014 | $16,149 | $548,900 | $152,700 | $396,200 |
| 2013 | $16,180 | $513,800 | $132,100 | $381,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map