5 Whispering Wind Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $2,089,043 - $2,546,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,466
Sq Ft
$911/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Whispering Wind, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $2,246,761, approximately $911 per square foot. 5 Whispering Wind is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 1995
Sold by
Baldinger Norman A and Pohl Nancy E
Bought by
Chung Chuan Yu and Chung Chun Jen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1993
Sold by
Knoles Elaine
Bought by
Baldinger Norman A and Pohl Nancy E
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$352,000
Interest Rate
6.98%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Chung Chuan Yu | $420,000 | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Baldinger Norman A | $440,000 | United Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Baldinger Norman A | $352,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,280 | $697,727 | $456,050 | $241,677 |
| 2024 | $7,280 | $684,047 | $447,108 | $236,939 |
| 2023 | $7,092 | $670,635 | $438,341 | $232,294 |
| 2022 | $6,963 | $657,486 | $429,746 | $227,740 |
| 2021 | $6,807 | $644,595 | $421,320 | $223,275 |
| 2020 | $6,767 | $637,986 | $417,000 | $220,986 |
| 2019 | $6,616 | $625,477 | $408,824 | $216,653 |
| 2018 | $6,497 | $613,213 | $400,808 | $212,405 |
| 2017 | $6,362 | $601,190 | $392,949 | $208,241 |
| 2016 | $6,079 | $589,402 | $385,244 | $204,158 |
| 2015 | $5,987 | $580,549 | $379,457 | $201,092 |
| 2014 | $5,869 | $569,177 | $372,024 | $197,153 |
Source: Public Records
Map