5 Wigwam Hill Dr Worcester, MA 01605
Estimated Value: $513,000 - $530,829
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,344
Sq Ft
$387/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Wigwam Hill Dr, Worcester, MA 01605 and is currently estimated at $519,457, approximately $386 per square foot. 5 Wigwam Hill Dr is a home located in Worcester County with nearby schools including Jacob Hiatt Magnet School, Chandler Magnet, and Lake View Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 13, 2026
Sold by
Macomber Steven and Macomber Alex H
Bought by
Yusuf Issa and Tijani Abisola K
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$494,000
Outstanding Balance
$493,042
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$26,415
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2021
Sold by
Dhand Suneel
Bought by
Macomber Steven and Macomber Alex H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$380,000
Interest Rate
3.09%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2009
Sold by
Wilbur Rt and Parvin
Bought by
Dhand Suneel
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$251,322
Interest Rate
5.36%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yusuf Issa | $520,000 | -- | |
| Macomber Steven | $400,000 | None Available | |
| Dhand Suneel | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dhand Suneel | $260,000 | -- | |
| Dhand Suneel | $260,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Yusuf Issa | $494,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Macomber Steven | $380,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Dhand Suneel | $251,322 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,483 | $491,500 | $108,300 | $383,200 |
| 2024 | $6,179 | $449,400 | $108,300 | $341,100 |
| 2023 | $5,917 | $412,600 | $93,300 | $319,300 |
| 2022 | $5,389 | $354,300 | $74,600 | $279,700 |
| 2021 | $5,327 | $327,200 | $59,700 | $267,500 |
| 2020 | $5,226 | $307,400 | $59,600 | $247,800 |
| 2019 | $5,297 | $294,300 | $57,300 | $237,000 |
| 2018 | $5,297 | $280,100 | $57,300 | $222,800 |
| 2017 | $4,997 | $260,000 | $57,300 | $202,700 |
| 2016 | $5,074 | $246,200 | $47,900 | $198,300 |
| 2015 | $4,941 | $246,200 | $47,900 | $198,300 |
| 2014 | $4,811 | $246,200 | $47,900 | $198,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map