5 William Henry Dr Sebago, ME 04029
Estimated Value: $480,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
912
Sq Ft
$526/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 William Henry Dr, Sebago, ME 04029 and is currently estimated at $480,000, approximately $526 per square foot. 5 William Henry Dr is a home with nearby schools including Lake Region High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 26, 2021
Sold by
Nason Thomas R
Bought by
Nason Thomas R and Nason Ana M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$280,000
Outstanding Balance
$247,085
Interest Rate
2.6%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$232,915
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 13, 2007
Sold by
Nason Ashleigh K
Bought by
Nason Thomas R
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nason Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Nason Thomas R | -- | None Available | |
| Nason Thomas R | -- | -- | |
| Nason Thomas R | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nason Thomas R | $280,000 | |
| Closed | Nason Thomas R | $280,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $301,539 | $77,860 | $223,679 |
| 2024 | $4,195 | $307,539 | $77,860 | $229,679 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $119,564 | $61,860 | $57,704 |
| 2022 | $1,243 | $119,564 | $61,860 | $57,704 |
| 2021 | $1,178 | $119,564 | $61,860 | $57,704 |
| 2020 | $821 | $84,163 | $41,052 | $43,111 |
| 2019 | $1,145 | $84,163 | $41,052 | $43,111 |
| 2018 | $1,107 | $84,163 | $41,052 | $43,111 |
| 2017 | $794 | $84,163 | $41,052 | $43,111 |
| 2016 | $1,035 | $84,163 | $41,052 | $43,111 |
| 2015 | $1,103 | $84,163 | $41,052 | $43,111 |
| 2014 | $1,298 | $97,338 | $46,052 | $51,286 |
Source: Public Records
Map