5 Williamsburg Ln Rolling Hills, CA 90274
Estimated Value: $3,690,000 - $4,987,000
4
Beds
5
Baths
4,351
Sq Ft
$1,052/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Williamsburg Ln, Rolling Hills, CA 90274 and is currently estimated at $4,578,482, approximately $1,052 per square foot. 5 Williamsburg Ln is a home located in Los Angeles County with nearby schools including Dapplegray Elementary School, Miraleste Intermediate, and Palos Verdes Peninsula High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 2003
Sold by
Austin Tracy Ann
Bought by
Austin Tracy Ann and Tracy Ann Austin Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 13, 2003
Sold by
Austin Tracy Ann
Bought by
Austin Tracy Ann and Tracy Ann Austin Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
5.76%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2002
Sold by
Austin Tracy Ann
Bought by
Austin Tracy Ann and Tracy Ann Austin Trust
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$975,000
Interest Rate
6.16%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2001
Sold by
Austin Tracy
Bought by
Austin Tracy Ann and Tracy Ann Austin Trust
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 1998
Sold by
Holt Scott
Bought by
Austin Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
7.25%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 9, 1996
Sold by
Boyd Michael R and Boyd Brier S
Bought by
Austin Tracy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Interest Rate
3.62%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Austin Tracy Ann | -- | Fnt | |
| Austin Tracy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Austin Tracy Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Austin Tracy Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Austin Tracy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Austin Tracy Ann | -- | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Austin Tracy Ann | -- | -- | |
| Austin Tracy | -- | Fidelity National Title Ins | |
| Austin Tracy | $1,782,500 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Austin Tracy | -- | Fidelity National Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Austin Tracy Ann | $975,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Tracy Ann | $975,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Tracy | $1,000,000 | |
| Closed | Austin Tracy | $1,000,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $33,483 | $2,903,156 | $1,742,711 | $1,160,445 |
| 2024 | $33,483 | $2,846,233 | $1,708,541 | $1,137,692 |
| 2023 | $32,995 | $2,790,426 | $1,675,041 | $1,115,385 |
| 2022 | $30,998 | $2,735,713 | $1,642,198 | $1,093,515 |
| 2021 | $30,916 | $2,682,073 | $1,609,999 | $1,072,074 |
| 2019 | $29,593 | $2,602,524 | $1,562,247 | $1,040,277 |
| 2018 | $29,285 | $2,551,495 | $1,531,615 | $1,019,880 |
| 2016 | $27,854 | $2,452,420 | $1,472,142 | $980,278 |
| 2015 | $27,592 | $2,415,584 | $1,450,030 | $965,554 |
| 2014 | $27,219 | $2,368,267 | $1,421,626 | $946,641 |
Source: Public Records
Map