Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Faithe
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 401-0721
3 in this area
400 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $291,000 - $302,618
Welcome to this spacious two-story home in the heart of Los Lunas! Featuring three bedrooms upstairs, this layout offers privacy and comfort. Downstairs boasts two large living areas, a separate dining room, and a bright kitchen that opens to the family room--perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy the convenience of a second garage located at the back of the home, ideal for additional storage, workshop space, or parking. With plenty of room to grow and a functional layout, this home is ready for your personal touch. Don't miss this opportunity to own in a great Los Lunas location close to schools, shopping, and more!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gutierrez Kevin | -- | Old Republic National Title In | |
| Binder Rebecca J | -- | Fidelity National Title | |
| Keefover Richard L | -- | Stewart Title |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Gutierrez Kevin | $289,987 | |
| Closed | Gutierrez Kevin | $10,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Binder Rebecca J | $247,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 07/25/2025 07/25/25 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | |
| 06/17/2025 06/17/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/22/2025 05/22/25 | For Sale | $300,000 | +15.4% | $142 / Sq Ft | |
| 02/28/2022 02/28/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 01/21/2022 01/21/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/17/2022 01/17/22 | For Sale | $260,000 | 0.0% | $123 / Sq Ft | |
| 01/10/2022 01/10/22 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 01/08/2022 01/08/22 | For Sale | $260,000 | -- | $123 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,641 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2024 | $2,119 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2023 | $2,144 | $90,000 | $15,000 | $75,000 |
| 2022 | $1,504 | $63,559 | $5,464 | $58,095 |
| 2021 | $1,233 | $62,188 | $5,628 | $56,560 |
| 2020 | $1,207 | $60,376 | $5,464 | $54,912 |
| 2019 | $1,204 | $60,376 | $5,464 | $54,912 |
| 2018 | $1,161 | $59,000 | $5,464 | $53,536 |
| 2017 | $1,123 | $57,282 | $5,464 | $51,818 |
| 2016 | $1,072 | $55,614 | $5,464 | $50,150 |
| 2015 | -- | $53,994 | $5,464 | $48,530 |
| 2013 | -- | $50,895 | $5,464 | $45,431 |
| 2011 | -- | $148,239 | $15,915 | $132,324 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Robert Faithe
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 401-0721
3 in this area
400 Total Sales
D
Buyer's Agent in 2025
Daisy Palacios
Realty ONE Group Concierge
(505) 315-8262
1 in this area
24 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2022
Mario Montoya
Casa Montoya Realty
(505) 681-3125
3 in this area
149 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2022
Krystin Apodaca
Keller Williams Realty
(505) 205-3201
1 in this area
36 Total Sales
Source: Southwest MLS (Greater Albuquerque Association of REALTORS®)
MLS Number: 1084476
APN: 1-013-033-076-077-000000
Ask me questions while you tour the home.