5 Windchime Ct Simpsonville, SC 29680
Estimated Value: $363,000 - $444,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,116
Sq Ft
$185/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Windchime Ct, Simpsonville, SC 29680 and is currently estimated at $391,348, approximately $184 per square foot. 5 Windchime Ct is a home located in Greenville County with nearby schools including Plain Elementary, Ralph Chandler Middle, and Woodmont High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 10, 2015
Sold by
Marable William S
Bought by
Marable William S and Marable Rita Dianne
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Marable William S | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,015 | $9,070 | $1,950 | $7,120 |
| 2024 | $935 | $7,890 | $1,470 | $6,420 |
| 2023 | $935 | $7,890 | $1,470 | $6,420 |
| 2022 | $911 | $7,890 | $1,470 | $6,420 |
| 2021 | $912 | $7,890 | $1,470 | $6,420 |
| 2020 | $800 | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2019 | $800 | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2018 | $845 | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2017 | $846 | $6,860 | $1,280 | $5,580 |
| 2016 | $810 | $171,550 | $32,000 | $139,550 |
| 2015 | $1,117 | $171,550 | $32,000 | $139,550 |
| 2014 | $1,073 | $173,340 | $27,000 | $146,340 |
Source: Public Records
Map