Estimated Value: $39,000 - $316,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,188
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Windcrest Dr, Cecil, PA 15321 and is currently estimated at $195,411, approximately $164 per square foot. 5 Windcrest Dr is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Canon-Mcmillan Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 2, 2002
Sold by
Antonelli Thomas
Bought by
Schrag Kenneth
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$107,000
Outstanding Balance
$45,568
Interest Rate
6.64%
Estimated Equity
$149,843
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Schrag Kenneth | $133,750 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Schrag Kenneth | $107,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,881 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2024 | $2,644 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2023 | $2,644 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2022 | $2,637 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2021 | $2,637 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2020 | $2,586 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2019 | $2,545 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2018 | $2,493 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2017 | $391 | $166,000 | $56,300 | $109,700 |
| 2016 | $391 | $15,721 | $3,316 | $12,405 |
| 2015 | $310 | $15,721 | $3,316 | $12,405 |
| 2014 | $391 | $15,721 | $3,316 | $12,405 |
| 2013 | $391 | $15,721 | $3,316 | $12,405 |
Source: Public Records
Map