Estimated Value: $2,024,000 - $3,503,619
4
Beds
4
Baths
4,075
Sq Ft
$700/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Windsong, Sandy, UT 84092 and is currently estimated at $2,853,873, approximately $700 per square foot. 5 Windsong is a home located in Salt Lake County with nearby schools including Bell Canyon Montessori School and Challenger School - Sandy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 5, 2018
Sold by
Affleck William Grant and Affleck Karisa L
Bought by
Affleck William G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,038,000
Outstanding Balance
$873,735
Interest Rate
3.75%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$1,980,138
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 23, 2010
Sold by
Affleck William Grant
Bought by
Affleck William Grant and Affleck Karisa L
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2009
Sold by
Affleck William G and Affleck William G
Bought by
Affleck William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$999,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 8, 2008
Sold by
Affleck Karisa L
Bought by
Affleck William G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$1,040,000
Interest Rate
6.59%
Mortgage Type
Construction
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 2005
Sold by
Bremond Gregoire Patrice M and Bremond Gregoire Marie Therese
Bought by
Affleck William G and Affleck Karisa L
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Interest Rate
5.67%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 8, 2002
Sold by
Bought by
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$70,000
Interest Rate
7.18%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Affleck William G | -- | Inwest Title Srvs Slc | |
| Affleck William Grant | -- | None Available | |
| Affleck William G | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Affleck William G | -- | Cottonwood Title | |
| Affleck William G | -- | Equity Title | |
| Bremond Gregoire Patrice M | -- | First American Title |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Affleck William G | $1,038,000 | |
| Closed | Affleck William G | $1,038,000 | |
| Closed | Affleck William G | $999,000 | |
| Closed | Affleck William G | $1,040,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Affleck William G | $290,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bremond Gregoire Patrice M | $70,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,614 | $3,093,000 | $823,500 | $2,269,500 |
| 2024 | $15,614 | $2,887,800 | $768,300 | $2,119,500 |
| 2023 | $13,966 | $2,575,400 | $717,200 | $1,858,200 |
| 2022 | $14,798 | $2,665,800 | $524,700 | $2,141,100 |
| 2021 | $14,928 | $2,289,100 | $492,900 | $1,796,200 |
| 2020 | $13,742 | $1,987,100 | $486,500 | $1,500,600 |
| 2019 | $14,509 | $2,044,500 | $486,500 | $1,558,000 |
| 2018 | $13,068 | $1,917,200 | $415,400 | $1,501,800 |
| 2017 | $12,346 | $1,730,400 | $415,400 | $1,315,000 |
| 2016 | $10,496 | $1,422,000 | $377,300 | $1,044,700 |
| 2015 | $11,616 | $1,456,400 | $355,800 | $1,100,600 |
| 2014 | $11,382 | $1,398,900 | $348,600 | $1,050,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map