5 Windward Rd Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920
Estimated Value: $4,222,000 - $5,790,000
3
Beds
4
Baths
2,701
Sq Ft
$1,832/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Windward Rd, Belvedere Tiburon, CA 94920 and is currently estimated at $4,948,393, approximately $1,832 per square foot. 5 Windward Rd is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Reed Elementary School, Bel Aire Elementary School, and Del Mar Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 30, 2018
Sold by
Hamilton John S and Hamilton Carli F
Bought by
Hamilton John Scott and Hamilton Carli Folan
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 9, 2016
Sold by
Bonavita Salvatore A
Bought by
Hamilton John S and Hamilton Carli F
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$2,499,999
Outstanding Balance
$1,990,836
Interest Rate
3.42%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$2,957,557
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 12, 1995
Sold by
Bonavita Salvatore A
Bought by
Bonavita Salvatore A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hamilton John Scott | -- | None Available | |
| Hamilton John S | $3,212,000 | Old Republic Title Co | |
| Bonavita Salvatore A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hamilton John S | $2,499,999 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $47,982 | $3,907,129 | $2,729,637 | $1,177,492 |
| 2024 | $46,139 | $3,830,539 | $2,676,129 | $1,154,410 |
| 2023 | $45,139 | $3,755,431 | $2,623,656 | $1,131,775 |
| 2022 | $44,720 | $3,681,802 | $2,572,217 | $1,109,585 |
| 2021 | $42,529 | $3,472,151 | $2,521,790 | $950,361 |
| 2020 | $41,718 | $3,397,962 | $2,495,942 | $902,020 |
| 2019 | $40,976 | $3,331,360 | $2,447,020 | $884,340 |
| 2018 | $40,293 | $3,266,040 | $2,399,040 | $867,000 |
| 2017 | $39,700 | $3,202,000 | $2,352,000 | $850,000 |
| 2016 | $11,379 | $784,624 | $350,028 | $434,596 |
| 2015 | $11,372 | $772,843 | $344,772 | $428,071 |
| 2014 | $11,034 | $757,707 | $338,020 | $419,687 |
Source: Public Records
Map