Estimated Value: $80,004 - $215,000
Studio
--
Bath
936
Sq Ft
$158/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Woodchuck Rd, Eldon, MO 65026 and is currently estimated at $147,502, approximately $157 per square foot. 5 Woodchuck Rd is a home with nearby schools including South Elementary School, Eldon Upper Elementary School, and Eldon Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $166 | $3,420 | $1,910 | $1,510 |
| 2024 | $161 | $3,180 | $1,770 | $1,410 |
| 2023 | $161 | $3,180 | $1,770 | $1,410 |
| 2022 | $161 | $3,180 | $1,770 | $1,410 |
| 2021 | $161 | $3,180 | $1,770 | $1,410 |
| 2020 | $157 | $3,050 | $1,770 | $1,280 |
| 2019 | $157 | $3,050 | $1,770 | $1,280 |
| 2018 | $152 | $3,050 | $1,770 | $1,280 |
| 2017 | $149 | $3,000 | $1,720 | $1,280 |
| 2016 | $150 | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | -- | $3,030 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map