5 Woollett Ct Barrington, RI 02806
Rumstick NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,372,721 - $1,563,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,366
Sq Ft
$439/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Woollett Ct, Barrington, RI 02806 and is currently estimated at $1,478,180, approximately $439 per square foot. 5 Woollett Ct is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Barrington High School, Barrington Christian Academy, and St. Andrews School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 25, 2008
Sold by
Fredericks Thomas and Fredericks Geraldine
Bought by
Ashworth Stephen and Ashworth Hazel
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 1991
Sold by
Leach G Myron
Bought by
Fredericks Thomas J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ashworth Stephen | $700,000 | -- | |
| Fredericks Thomas J | $365,000 | -- | |
| Ashworth Stephen | $700,000 | -- | |
| Fredericks Thomas J | $365,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Fredericks Thomas J | $417,000 | |
| Closed | Fredericks Thomas J | $100,000 | |
| Closed | Fredericks Thomas J | $410,000 |