Seller's Agent in 2025
Darlene Couture
Coldwell Banker Realty Salem
(978) 490-7961
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $396,000 - $428,000
Adorable New Englander in the highly desirable town of Derry is new to the market. This 2 bedroom home, plus office/den space, sits just up the street from your deeded right of way to the beautiful Beaver Lake for you to enjoy! This home has a spacious living room with a cozy wood stove, an eat in kitchen with slider that leads you out to the deck area and fenced in yard space with a storage shed. In the back of the home is a spacious 3 season sun room perfect for gathering and relaxing. There is a full bath and convenient separate laundry room with storage space on the main floor too. On the second level you will find 2 bedrooms plus an office/flex space or perhaps make it into a large closet. This home has a driveway on each side of the house which is a convenient feature, has a recently new roof, flooring and cabinetry and more. Warm weather is just around the corner to enjoy the lake and water activities and all this home has to offer. OFFER DEADLINE BY 5PM ON 3/18
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Coldwell Banker Realty Salem License #070130 Listed on: 03/11/2025
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Morgan Ryan M | $386,533 | None Available | |
| Morgan Ryan M | $386,533 | None Available | |
| Cadle Paul R | $205,000 | -- | |
| Cadle Paul R | $205,000 | -- | |
| Laroche Roland R | $175,000 | -- | |
| Laroche Roland R | $175,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Morgan Ryan M | $367,175 | |
| Closed | Morgan Ryan M | $367,175 | |
| Previous Owner | Cadle Paul R | $181,425 | |
| Previous Owner | Laroche Roland R | $171,804 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Sold | $386,500 | +7.7% | $302 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/19/2025 03/19/25 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 03/15/2025 03/15/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/13/2025 03/13/25 | Off Market | $359,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | 0.0% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 03/12/2025 03/12/25 | Off Market | $359,000 | -- | -- | |
| 03/11/2025 03/11/25 | For Sale | $359,000 | +75.1% | $281 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/27/2018 07/27/18 | Sold | $205,000 | -2.3% | $197 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 05/31/2018 05/31/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 05/15/2018 05/15/18 | For Sale | $209,900 | 0.0% | $202 / Sq Ft | |
| 05/08/2018 05/08/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 04/30/2018 04/30/18 | For Sale | $209,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,415 | $337,800 | $225,300 | $112,500 |
| 2024 | $6,313 | $337,800 | $225,300 | $112,500 |
| 2023 | $6,109 | $295,400 | $191,500 | $103,900 |
| 2022 | $5,624 | $295,400 | $191,500 | $103,900 |
| 2021 | $5,435 | $219,500 | $140,900 | $78,600 |
| 2020 | $5,343 | $219,500 | $140,900 | $78,600 |
| 2019 | $4,908 | $187,900 | $118,100 | $69,800 |
| 2018 | $4,891 | $187,900 | $118,100 | $69,800 |
| 2017 | $4,055 | $140,500 | $89,300 | $51,200 |
| 2016 | $3,802 | $140,500 | $89,300 | $51,200 |
| 2015 | $3,873 | $132,500 | $89,300 | $43,200 |
| 2014 | $3,898 | $132,500 | $89,300 | $43,200 |
| 2013 | $3,817 | $121,200 | $80,400 | $40,800 |
Seller's Agent in 2025
Darlene Couture
Coldwell Banker Realty Salem
(978) 490-7961
5 in this area
51 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2025
James Joly
Boardwalk Real Estate Corporation
(781) 771-3781
1 in this area
59 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Diana Lagasse
Coldwell Banker Realty Bedford NH
(603) 505-2614
31 in this area
81 Total Sales
Source: PrimeMLS
MLS Number: 5031780
APN: DERY-000056-000000-000046
Ask me questions while you tour the home.