5 Yellow Rose Ln Augusta, KS 67010
Estimated Value: $213,000 - $232,533
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,457
Sq Ft
$155/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5 Yellow Rose Ln, Augusta, KS 67010 and is currently estimated at $226,383, approximately $155 per square foot. 5 Yellow Rose Ln is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Augusta Senior High School and St. James Catholic School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 15, 2021
Sold by
Oglesby Velton and Jane Mary
Bought by
Stewart Deborah and Thompson Steven A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Stewart Deborah | -- | Security 1St Title | |
| Stewart Deborah F | -- | Security First Title |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $35 | $23,308 | $2,363 | $20,945 |
| 2024 | $35 | $22,411 | $1,731 | $20,680 |
| 2023 | $3,427 | $21,702 | $1,731 | $19,971 |
| 2022 | $3,172 | $15,927 | $2,110 | $13,817 |
| 2021 | $3,172 | $19,386 | $2,110 | $17,276 |
| 2020 | $3,197 | $18,902 | $2,110 | $16,792 |
| 2019 | $3,172 | $18,423 | $2,237 | $16,186 |
| 2018 | $3,065 | $17,860 | $2,237 | $15,623 |
| 2017 | $2,993 | $17,354 | $2,237 | $15,117 |
| 2014 | -- | $139,150 | $19,450 | $119,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map