5 Zee Ann Dr Luling, LA 70070
Estimated payment $2,245/month
About This Home
MOTIVATED Seller...LUXURY LIVING...On Hole #15 at the Grand Ridge Golf Course. This home in Willowdale Subdivision features a sunken den with fireplace open to the kitchen/dining room area. The primary bedroom and primary bathroom are downstairs awaiting you. Upstairs has 3 bedrooms and a guest bathroom for the rest of the family. This home has never flooded since it was built and it sits more than 6 feet above sea level. Many items around the home have been updated such as the roof in 2022, and the back deck in 2023. A list of additional items is available in attachments for review. Sitting on your covered backyard patio or deck you can see golfers playing the par 5 #15 hole and nature at it's best. The country club membership offers golf, swimming and tennis courts. The St Charles offers top notch public schools in the district for the kids. Additional features include a two car garage with extra space for storage and the foundation was poured with reinforced rebar for extra strength. This home offers an idea sanctuary for those seeking a vibrant and enjoyable lifestyle. Schedule your showing today before this one gets away.
Home Details
Home Type
- Single Family
Year Built
- Built in 1994
Lot Details
- 14,810 Sq Ft Lot
- Lot Dimensions are 100 x 120
Interior Spaces
- 3,000 Sq Ft Home
- 2-Story Property
- Gas Log Fireplace
- Living Room
- Storm Windows
Kitchen
- Microwave
- Dishwasher
Bedrooms and Bathrooms
- 4 Bedrooms
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,226 | $31,920 | $9,320 | $22,600 |
| 2024 | $3,226 | $31,920 | $9,320 | $22,600 |
| 2023 | $3,276 | $23,332 | $5,920 | $17,412 |
| 2022 | $1,711 | $14,630 | $5,920 | $8,710 |
| 2021 | $1,656 | $14,038 | $5,328 | $8,710 |
| 2020 | $2,757 | $23,332 | $5,920 | $17,412 |
| 2019 | $2,551 | $21,511 | $4,700 | $16,811 |
| 2018 | $2,531 | $21,511 | $4,700 | $16,811 |
| 2017 | $2,528 | $21,511 | $4,700 | $16,811 |
| 2016 | $2,539 | $21,511 | $4,700 | $16,811 |
| 2015 | $2,411 | $20,501 | $3,975 | $16,526 |
| 2014 | $2,323 | $20,501 | $3,975 | $16,526 |
| 2013 | $2,331 | $20,501 | $3,975 | $16,526 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 01/30/2026 01/30/26 | Price Changed | $365,000 | -5.2% | $122 / Sq Ft |
| 12/31/2025 12/31/25 | Price Changed | $385,000 | -2.5% | $128 / Sq Ft |
| 12/01/2025 12/01/25 | For Sale | $395,000 | 0.0% | $132 / Sq Ft |
| 08/21/2021 08/21/21 | Rented | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 07/22/2021 07/22/21 | Under Contract | -- | -- | -- |
| 07/09/2021 07/09/21 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | For Rent | $2,000 | 0.0% | -- |
| 05/17/2018 05/17/18 | Rented | $2,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | For Rent | $1,900 | 0.0% | -- |
| 06/27/2016 06/27/16 | Rented | $1,900 | -5.0% | -- |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | For Rent | $2,000 | +5.3% | -- |
| 06/02/2014 06/02/14 | Rented | $1,900 | -- | -- |
Source: New Orleans Metropolitan Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: NO2532506
APN: 204900000211
- 421 Willowdale Blvd
- 121 Lakewood Dr Unit 60
- 126 Lakewood Dr Unit 44
- 324 River Oaks Dr
- 214 River Oaks Dr
- 203 Maryland Dr Unit B
- 1250 Primrose Dr Unit 30
- 108 River Ridge Dr
- 312 River Ridge Dr Unit a
- 352 Woodland Dr
- 13270 Highway 90
- 13278 Hwy 90 Hwy
- 827 Milling Ave Unit 67
- 412 Magnolia Ave Unit B
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 7
- 1220 Paul Maillard Rd Unit 6
- 517 Gassen St Unit 1
- 1952 Ormond Blvd
- 145 S Dexter Dr
- 351 Glen Della Dr
Ask me questions while you tour the home.