50 Albright Rd Beverly, OH 45715
Estimated Value: $285,598 - $376,000
2
Beds
3
Baths
2,362
Sq Ft
$139/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Albright Rd, Beverly, OH 45715 and is currently estimated at $328,150, approximately $138 per square foot. 50 Albright Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 28, 2023
Sold by
Schilling Lillian L
Bought by
Meek Andrew C
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 13, 2003
Bought by
Schilling Charles L and Schilling Li
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 1996
Bought by
Smith Lester F
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Meek Andrew C | $4,000 | None Listed On Document | |
| Schilling Charles L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Schilling Charles L | $70,000 | -- | |
| Smith Lester F | -- | -- | |
| Smith Lester F | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $2,542 | $73,970 | $6,860 | $67,110 |
| 2023 | $1,866 | $73,970 | $6,860 | $67,110 |
| 2022 | $1,925 | $73,970 | $6,860 | $67,110 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $61,450 | $7,670 | $53,780 |
| 2020 | $1,570 | $61,450 | $7,670 | $53,780 |
| 2019 | $1,573 | $61,450 | $7,670 | $53,780 |
| 2018 | $1,590 | $60,750 | $6,970 | $53,780 |
| 2017 | $1,596 | $60,750 | $6,970 | $53,780 |
| 2016 | $3,640 | $60,750 | $6,970 | $53,780 |
| 2015 | $1,438 | $53,650 | $6,730 | $46,920 |
| 2014 | $3,196 | $53,650 | $6,730 | $46,920 |
| 2013 | $723 | $53,650 | $6,730 | $46,920 |
Source: Public Records
Map