NOT LISTED FOR SALE

570 Albright Rd Beverly, OH 45715

Estimated Value: $256,000 - $317,000

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,621 Sq Ft
$106/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: November 6, 2020

Last sale price $186,000 $71 Per Sq Ft

Est. 49% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,702 / mo

Highlights

  • Ranch Style House
  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Handicap Accessible
  • No HOA

About This Home

As of November 2020

This home is located at 570 Albright Rd, Beverly, OH 45715 since 01 November 2023 and is currently estimated at $278,028, approximately $106 per square foot. This property was built in 1996. 570 Albright Rd is a home located in Washington County with nearby schools including Fort Frye High School.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ashley Spencer

Coldwell Banker Realty Listed on: 11/01/2023

Last Buyer's Agent

NON MEMBER

NON MEMBER OFFICE

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,867

Year Built

  • Built in 1996

Lot Details

  • 1.15

Parking

  • 2 Car Attached Garage
  • Side or Rear Entrance to Parking
  • Garage Door Opener
  • Shared Driveway

Home Design

  • Ranch Style House
  • Block Foundation

Interior Spaces

  • 2,621 Sq Ft Home
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms

Additional Features

  • Handicap Accessible
  • 1.15 Acre Lot
  • Private Sewer

Community Details

  • No Home Owners Association

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 3500-70163-001

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,867

Year Built

Built in 1996

Lot Details

1.15 Acres

Parking

2

Listing Details

  • Type: Residential
  • Accessible Features: Yes
  • Year Built: 1996
  • Tax Year: 2022
  • Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Lot Size Acres: 1.15
  • Co List Office Phone: 614-939-0808
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Architectural Style: Ranch
  • ResoBuildingAreaSource: Realist
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Location Property Info List PriceSqFt: 70.97
  • Remarks Misc Hot Sheet Comments: new
  • Basement Basement YN2: Yes
  • Sewer Private Sewer: Yes
  • Foundation:Block: Yes
  • Water Source Public Water Source: Yes
  • Rooms 1st Flr Primary Suite: Yes
  • Levels One2: Yes
  • Architectural Style Ranch: Yes
  • Common Walls No Common Walls: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Entry Level Bedrooms: 4
  • Entry Level Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Basement: Full
  • Basement YN: Yes
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 4
  • General Property Info Baths FH: 3.0
  • Basement Description:Full: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Common Walls: No Common Walls
  • Foundation Details: Block

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Garage Spaces: 2.0
  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: Garage Door Opener, Attached Garage, Shared Driveway, Side Load
  • Parking Features 2 Car Garage: Yes

Schools

  • Junior High Dist: FORT FRYE LSD 8402 WAS CO.

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 3500-70163-001
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 50094.0

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1867.0

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Nov 1, 2023
Closed on
Nov 6, 2020
List Price
$186,000
Sold Price
$186,000
Current Estimated Value
$278,028

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$92,028
Avg. Annual Appreciation
7.57%
Original Mortgage
$182,631
Outstanding Balance
$162,516
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$115,512

Purchase Details

Listed on
Sep 12, 2019
Closed on
Nov 19, 2019
List Price
$64,000
Sold Price
$52,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$12,000
-18.75%

Home Financials for this Owner

Avg. Annual Appreciation
282.51%

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2018
Sold by
Harris Clifford D
Bought by
Penny Mac Loan Servicces Llc

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jul 22, 2009
Sold by
Miller Keith M
Bought by
Long David W and Long Teri D

Home Financials for this Owner

Original Mortgage
$60,000
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Ewert Annie $186,000 None Available
Lang Mark A $52,000 Accommodation
Penny Mac Loan Servicces Llc $83,600 None Available
Long David W -- Attorney
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Ewert Annie $182,631
Previous Owner Long David W $60,000
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
11/01/2023 11/01/23 Pending -- -- --
11/01/2023 11/01/23 For Sale $186,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $186,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft
11/06/2020 11/06/20 Sold $186,000 0.0% $71 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
09/04/2020 09/04/20 Off Market $186,000 -- --
07/24/2020 07/24/20 Pending -- -- --
07/09/2020 07/09/20 Price Changed $184,500 -6.6% $70 / Sq Ft
06/03/2020 06/03/20 For Sale $197,500 +279.8% $75 / Sq Ft
11/27/2019 11/27/19 Sold $52,000 -11.9% $20 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
11/11/2019 11/11/19 Pending -- -- --
10/11/2019 10/11/19 Price Changed $59,000 -7.8% $23 / Sq Ft
09/12/2019 09/12/19 For Sale $64,000 -- $24 / Sq Ft
Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $2,643 $64,600 $6,340 $58,260
2023 $1,872 $64,600 $6,340 $58,260
2022 $1,867 $64,600 $6,340 $58,260
2021 $1,581 $43,430 $5,730 $37,700
2020 $1,323 $43,430 $5,730 $37,700
2019 $1,326 $43,430 $5,730 $37,700
2018 $1,343 $42,910 $5,210 $37,700
2017 $1,348 $42,910 $5,210 $37,700
2016 $2,571 $42,910 $5,210 $37,700
2015 $1,222 $37,270 $5,010 $32,260
2014 $2,214 $37,160 $5,010 $32,150
2013 $1,097 $37,160 $5,010 $32,150
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

MLS Number: 223036004

Columbus and Central Ohio Regional MLS

APN: 3500-70163-001

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.