50 Austin Ave San Anselmo, CA 94960
Estimated Value: $2,563,568 - $3,756,000
4
Beds
4
Baths
2,747
Sq Ft
$1,130/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Austin Ave, San Anselmo, CA 94960 and is currently estimated at $3,105,142, approximately $1,130 per square foot. 50 Austin Ave is a home located in Marin County with nearby schools including Wade Thomas Elementary School, White Hill Middle School, and Archie Williams High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 13, 2022
Sold by
Mcphail Jeffery and Mcphail Jennings
Bought by
Mcphail Jeffery and Jennings Janet
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$1,000,000
Outstanding Balance
$944,396
Interest Rate
6.02%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Estimated Equity
$2,160,746
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 20, 2012
Sold by
Mcphail Jeff and Jennings Janet
Bought by
Mcphail Jeff and Jennings Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$625,000
Interest Rate
4.05%
Mortgage Type
Credit Line Revolving
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 19, 2005
Sold by
Mcphail Jeffe and Jennings Janet
Bought by
Mcphail Jeff and Jennings Janet
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 7, 2003
Sold by
Schellings Frank and Schellings Imogene
Bought by
Mcphail Jeff and Jennings Janet
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2003
Sold by
Schellings Frank and Schellings Imogene
Bought by
Schellings Frank and Schellings Imogene
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$700,000
Interest Rate
5.73%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 27, 1996
Sold by
Frank Schellings and Imogene Schellings
Bought by
Frank & Imogene Schellings Living Trust
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mcphail Jeffery | -- | First American Title | |
| Mcphail Jeff | -- | Chicago Title Company | |
| Mcphail Jeff | -- | -- | |
| Mcphail Jeff | $875,000 | -- | |
| Schellings Frank | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Schellings Frank | -- | California Land Title Marin | |
| Frank & Imogene Schellings Living Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Mcphail Jeffery | $1,000,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcphail Jeff | $625,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcphail Jeff | $602,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Mcphail Jeff | $700,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Schellings Frank | $300,000 | |
| Closed | Schellings Frank | $150,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $24,816 | $1,842,967 | $999,258 | $843,709 |
| 2024 | $23,992 | $1,806,837 | $979,668 | $827,169 |
| 2023 | $23,818 | $1,771,418 | $960,466 | $810,952 |
| 2022 | $23,607 | $1,736,689 | $941,636 | $795,053 |
| 2021 | $23,194 | $1,702,647 | $923,178 | $779,469 |
| 2020 | $22,989 | $1,685,200 | $913,718 | $771,482 |
| 2019 | $22,382 | $1,652,161 | $895,806 | $756,355 |
| 2018 | $21,853 | $1,619,771 | $878,245 | $741,526 |
| 2017 | $21,451 | $1,588,018 | $861,030 | $726,988 |
| 2016 | $20,485 | $1,556,887 | $844,152 | $712,735 |
| 2015 | $20,476 | $1,533,507 | $831,477 | $702,030 |
| 2014 | $19,741 | $1,503,473 | $815,193 | $688,280 |
Source: Public Records
Map