50 Azalea Dr Windsor, PA 17366
Estimated Value: $434,054 - $527,000
5
Beds
3
Baths
3,462
Sq Ft
$140/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Azalea Dr, Windsor, PA 17366 and is currently estimated at $484,764, approximately $140 per square foot. 50 Azalea Dr is a home with nearby schools including Pleasant View Elementary School, Red Lion Area Junior High School, and Red Lion Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 16, 2020
Sold by
Rankin Lindsey B and Rankin Van Daalen
Bought by
Vandaalen Kristin M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 2014
Sold by
Willow Creek Llc
Bought by
Rankin Lindsey B
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$259,741
Outstanding Balance
$192,106
Interest Rate
3.87%
Mortgage Type
Adjustable Rate Mortgage/ARM
Estimated Equity
$292,658
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2013
Sold by
Media Heights Lp
Bought by
Chesapeake Holdings Olsen Llc
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Vandaalen Kristin M | -- | Meymax Title Agcy Of Oh Llc | |
| Rankin Lindsey B | $273,314 | None Available | |
| Chesapeake Holdings Olsen Llc | $18,927 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rankin Lindsey B | $259,741 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,498 | $257,990 | $32,500 | $225,490 |
| 2025 | $8,065 | $257,990 | $32,500 | $225,490 |
| 2024 | $7,747 | $257,990 | $32,500 | $225,490 |
| 2023 | $7,747 | $257,990 | $32,500 | $225,490 |
| 2022 | $7,747 | $257,990 | $32,500 | $225,490 |
| 2021 | $7,528 | $257,990 | $32,500 | $225,490 |
| 2020 | $7,528 | $257,990 | $32,500 | $225,490 |
| 2019 | $7,413 | $254,930 | $32,500 | $222,430 |
| 2018 | $7,375 | $254,930 | $32,500 | $222,430 |
| 2017 | $7,311 | $254,930 | $32,500 | $222,430 |
| 2016 | $0 | $254,930 | $32,500 | $222,430 |
| 2015 | -- | $254,930 | $32,500 | $222,430 |
| 2014 | -- | $24,280 | $24,280 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map