50 Bainbridge Ave Ladera Ranch, CA 92694
Estimated Value: $1,461,000 - $1,564,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,118
Sq Ft
$719/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Bainbridge Ave, Ladera Ranch, CA 92694 and is currently estimated at $1,522,696, approximately $718 per square foot. 50 Bainbridge Ave is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Ladera Ranch Elementary School, Ladera Ranch Middle School, and San Juan Hills High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2021
Sold by
Gargantiel and Rowena
Bought by
Nrml Gargantiel Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 17, 2005
Sold by
Scappaticci Albert V and Scappaticci Sylvia H
Bought by
Gargantiel Norman and Gargantiel Rowena
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$600,000
Interest Rate
5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 5, 2003
Sold by
Mbk Homes Ltd
Bought by
Scappaticci Albert and Scappaticci Sylvia H
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$350,500
Interest Rate
3.45%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nrml Gargantiel Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Gargantiel Norman | $756,500 | Ticor Title | |
| Scappaticci Albert | $438,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Gargantiel Norman | $600,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Scappaticci Albert | $350,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $13,994 | $1,068,190 | $696,094 | $372,096 |
| 2024 | $13,994 | $1,047,246 | $682,446 | $364,800 |
| 2023 | $12,539 | $909,052 | $600,332 | $308,720 |
| 2022 | $12,689 | $891,228 | $588,561 | $302,667 |
| 2021 | $12,380 | $867,401 | $577,020 | $290,381 |
| 2020 | $11,973 | $833,360 | $571,103 | $262,257 |
| 2019 | $11,944 | $817,020 | $559,905 | $257,115 |
| 2018 | $12,060 | $817,020 | $559,905 | $257,115 |
| 2017 | $12,041 | $801,000 | $548,926 | $252,074 |
| 2016 | $11,571 | $753,000 | $500,926 | $252,074 |
| 2015 | $11,210 | $709,000 | $456,926 | $252,074 |
| 2014 | $10,819 | $657,465 | $405,391 | $252,074 |
Source: Public Records
Map