50 Bay 19th St Brooklyn, NY 11214
Bath Beach NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $1,229,000 - $1,732,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,132
Sq Ft
$672/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Bay 19th St, Brooklyn, NY 11214 and is currently estimated at $1,431,888, approximately $671 per square foot. 50 Bay 19th St is a home located in Kings County with nearby schools including PS 748 Brooklyn School for Global Scholars, Is 281 Joseph B Cavallaro, and Yeshivah Ohel Moshe.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 5, 2001
Sold by
Kwong Tin Po
Bought by
Li King Shu and Kwong Man Kwan
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$7,289
Outstanding Balance
$2,603
Interest Rate
6.93%
Estimated Equity
$1,429,285
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 8, 1995
Sold by
Lipari Vivian
Bought by
Kwong Tin Po and Kwong Man Kwan
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$157,600
Interest Rate
7%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Li King Shu | -- | -- | |
| Kwong Tin Po | $197,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Li King Shu | $7,289 | |
| Previous Owner | Kwong Tin Po | $157,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $8,415 | $74,220 | $11,160 | $63,060 |
| 2025 | $8,236 | $85,200 | $11,160 | $74,040 |
| 2024 | $8,236 | $76,200 | $11,160 | $65,040 |
| 2023 | $7,842 | $76,200 | $11,160 | $65,040 |
| 2022 | $6,864 | $71,820 | $11,160 | $60,660 |
| 2021 | $7,252 | $75,840 | $11,160 | $64,680 |
| 2019 | $3,880 | $60,840 | $11,160 | $49,680 |
| 2018 | $6,499 | $33,343 | $5,986 | $27,357 |
| 2017 | $6,125 | $31,518 | $6,197 | $25,321 |
| 2016 | $5,707 | $30,097 | $7,807 | $22,290 |
| 2015 | $3,366 | $30,081 | $7,557 | $22,524 |
| 2014 | $3,366 | $29,450 | $8,873 | $20,577 |
Source: Public Records
Map