50 Brasley Ave Glenburn, ME 04401
Estimated Value: $325,000 - $452,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
--
Sq Ft
1
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Brasley Ave, Glenburn, ME 04401 and is currently estimated at $383,133. 50 Brasley Ave is a home located in Penobscot County with nearby schools including Glenburn Elementary School, Orono Middle School, and Orono High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,075 | $207,800 | $46,230 | $161,570 |
| 2024 | $2,868 | $207,800 | $46,230 | $161,570 |
| 2023 | $2,888 | $207,800 | $46,230 | $161,570 |
| 2022 | $2,901 | $173,210 | $38,530 | $134,680 |
| 2021 | $3,118 | $173,210 | $38,530 | $134,680 |
| 2020 | $1,060 | $173,210 | $38,530 | $134,680 |
| 2019 | $1,870 | $173,210 | $38,530 | $134,680 |
| 2018 | $3,204 | $173,210 | $38,530 | $134,680 |
| 2017 | $3,199 | $150,900 | $22,400 | $128,500 |
| 2016 | $3,048 | $150,900 | $22,400 | $128,500 |
| 2015 | $2,965 | $150,900 | $22,400 | $128,500 |
| 2014 | $2,807 | $150,900 | $22,400 | $128,500 |
| 2012 | $2,943 | $153,700 | $25,200 | $128,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map