50 Broadmoor Dr Laurel, MS 39440
Estimated Value: $198,380 - $219,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,805
Sq Ft
$115/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Broadmoor Dr, Laurel, MS 39440 and is currently estimated at $207,595, approximately $115 per square foot. 50 Broadmoor Dr is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Mason Elementary School, Laurel Middle School, and Laurel High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 21, 2018
Sold by
Paraker Michael W and Paraker Mary Patricia
Bought by
Pippen Johnnie E and Pippen Cynthia A
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Pippen Johnnie E | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $187 | $9,370 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $186 | $8,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $186 | $8,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $184 | $8,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $185 | $8,787 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $186 | $8,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $187 | $8,564 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,261 | $12,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,210 | $12,846 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,053 | $12,431 | $0 | $0 |