50 Canoe Run Rd Campton, NH 03223
Estimated Value: $348,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,390
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Canoe Run Rd, Campton, NH 03223 and is currently estimated at $378,070, approximately $271 per square foot. 50 Canoe Run Rd is a home with nearby schools including Campton Elementary School and Plymouth Regional High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 1, 1993
Bought by
Maher Garrett C and Maher Patricia G
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maher Garrett C | $92,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | $5,838 | $339,000 | $193,800 | $145,200 |
| 2023 | $7,014 | $243,800 | $152,700 | $91,100 |
| 2022 | $6,161 | $243,800 | $152,700 | $91,100 |
| 2021 | $6,088 | $243,800 | $152,700 | $91,100 |
| 2020 | $5,917 | $243,800 | $152,700 | $91,100 |
| 2019 | $5,659 | $243,800 | $152,700 | $91,100 |
| 2018 | $5,530 | $216,600 | $133,100 | $83,500 |
| 2017 | $5,372 | $216,600 | $133,100 | $83,500 |
| 2016 | $5,175 | $216,600 | $133,100 | $83,500 |
| 2015 | $5,189 | $226,500 | $133,100 | $93,400 |
| 2014 | $5,874 | $250,400 | $147,700 | $102,700 |
| 2013 | $5,603 | $280,300 | $168,600 | $111,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map