Seller's Agent in 2012
Gen Pappas
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 951-0637
6 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $346,895 - $642,000
SPACIOUS 3 FAMILY WITH OFFSTREET PARKING & PRIVATE FENCED IN YARD. VINYL SIDED EXTERIOR IN GREAT CONDITION AND LARGE DECK & SMALL YARD IN BACK! NICE & CLEAN APARTMENTS. CURRENTLY USED AS A 2 FAMILY AS THE THIRD FLOOR NEEDS 2ND MEANS OF EGRESS. POTENTIAL TO CONVERT THE 2ND & 3RD INTO TOWNHOUSE STYLE APARTMENT. UPDATED ELECTRIC INCLUDING HOUSE METER. BASEBOARD HEAT ON 1ST & 2ND FLOOR; SPACEHEATER ON 3RD. ALL SEPARATELY METERED UTILITIES. REPLACEMENT WINDOWS THROUGHOUT.
Home Type
Multi-Family
Year Built
1900
Lot Details
3,485 Sq Ft Lot
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Huyen T Dinh Irt | -- | None Available | |
| Dinh Huyen | -- | -- | |
| Dinh Huyen | -- | -- | |
| Dinh Huyen | $145,000 | -- | |
| Dinh Huyen | $145,000 | -- | |
| Costa Mgmt Llc | $131,000 | -- | |
| Costa Mgmt Llc | $131,000 | -- | |
| Berube Albert | -- | -- | |
| Berube Albert | -- | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Dinh Huyen | $144,485 | |
| Previous Owner | Berube Albert | $170,800 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 11/09/2012 11/09/12 | Sold | $145,000 | -9.3% | $54 / Sq Ft |
| 10/10/2012 10/10/12 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 04/11/2012 04/11/12 | For Sale | $159,900 | -- | $59 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,118 | $447,000 | $100,900 | $346,100 |
| 2024 | $4,876 | $424,400 | $94,200 | $330,200 |
| 2023 | $4,205 | $342,700 | $79,100 | $263,600 |
| 2022 | $3,455 | $297,200 | $75,300 | $221,900 |
| 2021 | $3,455 | $249,800 | $72,000 | $177,800 |
| 2020 | $3,120 | $215,900 | $69,700 | $146,200 |
| 2019 | $2,554 | $175,200 | $69,700 | $105,500 |
| 2018 | $2,167 | $148,200 | $73,800 | $74,400 |
| 2017 | $2,075 | $148,200 | $73,800 | $74,400 |
| 2016 | $2,220 | $162,900 | $90,300 | $72,600 |
| 2015 | $2,086 | $159,500 | $86,900 | $72,600 |
| 2014 | $2,214 | $176,000 | $96,500 | $79,500 |
Seller's Agent in 2012
Gen Pappas
Lamacchia Realty, Inc.
(508) 951-0637
6 in this area
61 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 71365776
APN: FALL-000013K-000000-000012
Ask me questions while you tour the home.