50 Canton St Sharon, MA 02067
Estimated Value: $663,217 - $770,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,808
Sq Ft
$390/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Canton St, Sharon, MA 02067 and is currently estimated at $704,804, approximately $389 per square foot. 50 Canton St is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Cottage Street Elementary School, Sharon Middle School, and Sharon High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1979
Bought by
Koopmann Milton I
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koopmann Milton I | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,848 | $563,400 | $378,200 | $185,200 |
| 2024 | $9,440 | $537,000 | $346,900 | $190,100 |
| 2023 | $9,228 | $496,400 | $324,200 | $172,200 |
| 2022 | $8,864 | $448,800 | $270,100 | $178,700 |
| 2021 | $8,591 | $420,500 | $246,700 | $173,800 |
| 2020 | $7,974 | $419,700 | $245,900 | $173,800 |
| 2019 | $7,828 | $403,300 | $227,500 | $175,800 |
| 2018 | $7,727 | $398,900 | $223,100 | $175,800 |
| 2017 | $7,944 | $404,900 | $229,100 | $175,800 |
| 2016 | $7,827 | $389,200 | $229,100 | $160,100 |
| 2015 | $7,239 | $356,600 | $210,100 | $146,500 |
| 2014 | $6,693 | $325,700 | $190,900 | $134,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map