50 Cashew Ct Unit 3 Covington, GA 30016
Estimated Value: $255,000 - $284,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,525
Sq Ft
$175/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Cashew Ct Unit 3, Covington, GA 30016 and is currently estimated at $266,721, approximately $174 per square foot. 50 Cashew Ct Unit 3 is a home located in Newton County with nearby schools including Rocky Plains Elementary School, Indian Creek Middle School, and Alcovy High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 2006
Sold by
Thompson Zettie
Bought by
Thompson Zettie J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 10, 2001
Sold by
Weeks Const
Bought by
Thompson Zettie and Thompson Lula
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$108,478
Interest Rate
7.16%
Mortgage Type
FHA
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thompson Zettie J | -- | -- | |
| Thompson Zettie | $112,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Thompson Zettie | $108,478 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,816 | $110,840 | $16,400 | $94,440 |
| 2024 | $2,659 | $102,680 | $16,400 | $86,280 |
| 2023 | $2,698 | $97,280 | $10,000 | $87,280 |
| 2022 | $2,052 | $73,480 | $10,000 | $63,480 |
| 2021 | $1,974 | $63,160 | $7,200 | $55,960 |
| 2020 | $2,063 | $59,720 | $7,200 | $52,520 |
| 2019 | $1,818 | $51,640 | $7,200 | $44,440 |
| 2018 | $766 | $49,880 | $7,200 | $42,680 |
| 2017 | $623 | $45,720 | $7,200 | $38,520 |
| 2016 | $436 | $40,280 | $6,000 | $34,280 |
| 2015 | $124 | $31,240 | $6,000 | $25,240 |
| 2014 | $122 | $31,240 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map