50 Castaway Ln Raphine, VA 24472
Estimated Value: $93,749 - $432,000
2
Beds
--
Bath
1,296
Sq Ft
$209/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Castaway Ln, Raphine, VA 24472 and is currently estimated at $270,437, approximately $208 per square foot. 50 Castaway Ln is a home located in Rockbridge County with nearby schools including Rockbridge County High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $284 | $44,400 | $43,400 | $1,000 |
| 2024 | $3 | $44,400 | $43,400 | $1,000 |
| 2023 | $271 | $44,400 | $43,400 | $1,000 |
| 2022 | $366 | $49,400 | $48,400 | $1,000 |
| 2021 | $366 | $49,400 | $48,400 | $1,000 |
| 2020 | $366 | $49,400 | $48,400 | $1,000 |
| 2019 | $361 | $49,400 | $48,400 | $1,000 |
| 2018 | $346 | $49,400 | $48,400 | $1,000 |
| 2017 | $346 | $49,400 | $48,400 | $1,000 |
| 2016 | $356 | $48,500 | $48,400 | $100 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map