50 Cole Rd Eastham, MA 02642
Estimated Value: $1,054,000 - $1,423,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,063
Sq Ft
$609/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Cole Rd, Eastham, MA 02642 and is currently estimated at $1,255,513, approximately $608 per square foot. 50 Cole Rd is a home located in Barnstable County with nearby schools including Eastham Elementary School, Nauset Regional Middle School, and Nauset Regional High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,412 | $1,091,100 | $513,800 | $577,300 |
| 2024 | $7,058 | $1,006,800 | $446,300 | $560,500 |
| 2023 | $6,570 | $907,500 | $413,200 | $494,300 |
| 2022 | $6,006 | $700,000 | $347,300 | $352,700 |
| 2021 | $5,607 | $636,000 | $315,600 | $320,400 |
| 2020 | $5,455 | $625,600 | $322,100 | $303,500 |
| 2019 | $5,013 | $607,600 | $312,800 | $294,800 |
| 2018 | $4,927 | $590,000 | $303,700 | $286,300 |
| 2017 | $4,597 | $581,900 | $297,700 | $284,200 |
| 2016 | $4,195 | $563,900 | $297,700 | $266,200 |
| 2015 | $3,931 | $553,600 | $291,900 | $261,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map