50 County Road 2271 Alpine, AZ 85920
Estimated Value: $452,000 - $571,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
3,597
Sq Ft
$138/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 County Road 2271, Alpine, AZ 85920 and is currently estimated at $497,334, approximately $138 per square foot. 50 County Road 2271 is a home located in Apache County with nearby schools including Alpine Elementary School.
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $819 | $12,641 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $889 | $12,040 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $889 | $11,467 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $889 | $10,920 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $967 | $10,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $891 | $9,905 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $861 | $9,433 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $728 | $8,984 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $676 | $8,556 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $663 | $7,761 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $558 | $7,391 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $558 | $7,309 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $558 | $8,275 | $4,448 | $3,827 |
Source: Public Records
Map