50 Crescent St Winthrop, MA 02152
Downtown Winthrop NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $485,000 - $967,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
990
Sq Ft
$687/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Crescent St, Winthrop, MA 02152 and is currently estimated at $679,909, approximately $686 per square foot. 50 Crescent St is a home located in Suffolk County with nearby schools including William P. Gorman/Fort Banks Elementary School, Arthur T. Cummings Elementary School, and Winthrop Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2024
Sold by
Plakias Paul
Bought by
Plakias Paul and Plakias Dena
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Ciampa Francis R and Plakias Paul
Bought by
Plakias Paul
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$326,500
Interest Rate
2.8%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Ciampa Stephanie
Bought by
Ciampa Francis R and Plakias Paul
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Plakias Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Plakias Paul | -- | None Available | |
| Plakias Paul | $280,000 | None Available | |
| Ciampa Francis R | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Plakias Paul | $326,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,607 | $543,300 | $320,200 | $223,100 |
| 2024 | $5,434 | $521,500 | $307,800 | $213,700 |
| 2023 | $5,211 | $487,000 | $281,700 | $205,300 |
| 2022 | $4,138 | $351,900 | $224,700 | $127,200 |
| 2021 | $4,462 | $351,900 | $224,700 | $127,200 |
| 2020 | $4,441 | $351,900 | $224,700 | $127,200 |
| 2019 | $4,326 | $328,200 | $207,100 | $121,100 |
| 2018 | $4,146 | $292,800 | $177,700 | $115,100 |
| 2017 | $3,800 | $263,700 | $157,300 | $106,400 |
| 2016 | $3,698 | $240,600 | $136,800 | $103,800 |
| 2015 | $3,356 | $234,000 | $132,800 | $101,200 |
| 2014 | $3,367 | $216,100 | $123,500 | $92,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map