NOT LISTED FOR SALE

50 Dawn Ave Plano, IL 60545

Estimated Value: $448,705 - $512,000

5 Beds
5.5 Baths
-- Sq Ft
0.78 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: June 30, 2017

Last sale price $324,000

Est. 52% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,475 / mo

38 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 0.78 Acre Lot
  • Cathedral Ceiling
  • Corner Lot
  • Recreation Room
  • Whirlpool Bathtub
  • Den

About This Home

As of June 2017

HELLO GORGEOUS!!! 5 BEDROOM, 5 1/2 BATH CUSTOM BUILT DREAM-HOME WITH 3 CAR ATTACHED GARAGE AND 24x40 DETATCHED GARAGE ON OVER 3/4 ACRE ON QUIET DEAD END! A HOME THAT WILL STEAL YOUR HEART! Offering Updated Bright & Cheery Kitchen With Custom Cabinetry, Corian Tops, Breakfast Bar - Opens To Spacious Dining Area, Formal Living Room with Bay Window And Fireplace - Upstairs Boasts Master Ste W/ Private Luxury Bath, Walk In Closet And Dual Balconies! 4 Additional Oversize Bedrooms - With En Suite Baths! And 2nd Level Utility Room! Plus There's MORE Room To Stretch Out - Lower Level Family Room And Office/Den! Loads of Storage Space!! And...Just WAIT Until You See the KNOCK YOUR SOCKS OFF 36x13 Rec Room - WOW! An Entertaining Dream Room! The List Of Good "News" Goes ON & ON : In 2005/2006 ALL NEW Siding, All New Roof, Anderson Windows, ETC, Zoned Heating And Air, Stamped Concrete Patio, New Well Pump, Dual Septics, Upgraded Electrical, 10x16 Shed & More! YOUR DREAM IS HERE

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Melissa Garcia

Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC License #475133418 Listed on: 02/16/2017

Last Buyer's Agent

Carla Heitz

HomeSmart Connect LLC License #475120364

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $8,259

Year Built

  • Built in 1977

Lot Details

  • 34,129 Sq Ft Lot
  • Lot Dimensions are 227.52 x 150
  • Corner Lot

Parking

  • 7 Car Garage

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 5 Bedrooms
  • 5 Potential Bedrooms

Finished Basement

  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Est. Annual Taxes

$8,259

Year Built

Built in 1977

Lot Details

0.78 Acres

Parking

7

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Type: Detached Single
  • Type Detached: Other
  • Ownership: Fee Simple
  • New Construction: No
  • Property Sub-Type: Other
  • Year Built: 1977
  • Age: 31-40 Years
  • Built Before 1978 (Y/N): Yes
  • Disability Access and/or Equipped: No
  • General Information: School Bus Service
  • Rebuilt (Y/N): No
  • Rehab (Y/N): No
  • Actual Status: Closed
  • SomePhotosVirtuallyStaged: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: Detached

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Double Oven, Microwave, Dishwasher, Refrigerator, Washer, Dryer
  • Basement: Finished, Full
  • Full Bathrooms: 5
  • Half Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 6
  • Total Bedrooms: 5
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Interior Amenities: Cathedral Ceiling(s), In-Law Floorplan
  • Other Equipment: Water-Softener Owned, CO Detectors, Ceiling Fan(s)
  • Room Type: Den, Recreation Room, Storage, Bedroom 5
  • Estimated Total Finished Sq Ft: 0
  • Bathroom Amenities: Whirlpool,Separate Shower,Double Sink
  • Basement Bathrooms: Yes
  • Below Grade Bedrooms: 0
  • Fireplace Location: Living Room
  • Flooring: Carpet

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • Lot Features: Corner Lot
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Garage Spaces: 7
  • Parking Features: Asphalt, Garage Door Opener, Yes, Garage Owned, Attached, Detached, Garage
  • ParkingTotal: 7

Utilities

  • Sewer: Septic Tank
  • Cooling: Central Air
  • Heating: Natural Gas
  • Water Source: Well

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association Fee Frequency: Not Applicable
  • Master Association Fee: No

Fee Information

  • Association Fee Includes: None

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 0.7835
  • Lot Dimensions: 227.52 X 150
  • Lot Size: .50-.99 Acre
  • Special Assessments: N

Rental Info

  • Board Number: 5
  • Is Parking Included in Price: Yes

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 8259.22
  • Tax Year: 2015
  • Tax Exemptions: Homeowner

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Feb 16, 2017
Closed on
Jun 30, 2017
Sold by
Volintine Dean A and Volintine Laura A
Bought by
Sherman Christopher and Sherman Kathamatha
Seller's Agent
Melissa Garcia
Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC
Buyer's Agent
Carla Heitz
HomeSmart Connect LLC
List Price
$339,500
Sold Price
$324,000
Premium/Discount to List
-$15,500
-4.57%
Current Estimated Value
$492,926

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$168,926
Avg. Annual Appreciation
4.84%
Original Mortgage
$291,600
Outstanding Balance
$242,270
Interest Rate
3.89%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$250,656

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 1, 1992

Collateral Analytics

Collateral Analytics Collateral Analytics AVMs (Automated Valuation Model) employ a number of statistical approaches combined with neighborhood-specific comparable selection guarantees the most up-to-date and precise valuations.

Not Available

Collateral Analytics does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

ICE

ICE Mortgage Technology ICE Mortgage Technology’s AVM (Automated Valuation Model) is a state-of-the-art online residential property valuation tool that provides a quick and accurate estimate of the value of almost any home in the U.S.

Not Available

ICE Mortgage Technology does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

First American

First American First American Data & Analytics’ next-generation AVM combines unrivaled data assets with a blended ensemble of valuation models to produce highly accurate, reliable valuations you can trust.

Not Available

First American does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Quantarium

Quantarium Quantarium’s valuation service, repeatedly proven the industry’s most accurate and comprehensive, is supercharged with a self-learning and auto-tuning AI engine that continually becomes smarter and more accurate as it processes daily inputs from the industry’s leading RE data lake.

Not Available

Quantarium does not have data for the current month. Please view the chart for historical values.

Average Value
Not Available
List Price
Sold Price

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Sherman Christopher $324,000 First American Title
Volintine Dean A $137,900 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Sherman Christopher $291,600
Closed Volintine Dean A --
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
09/28/2017 09/28/17 Off Market $324,000 -- --
06/30/2017 06/30/17 Sold $324,000 -4.6% --
03/26/2017 03/26/17 Pending -- -- --
02/16/2017 02/16/17 For Sale $339,500 -- --
Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2024 $10,157 $141,334 $12,477 $128,857
2023 $9,263 $125,709 $11,098 $114,611
2022 $9,263 $114,698 $10,126 $104,572
2021 $8,776 $107,607 $9,500 $98,107
2020 $9,057 $107,607 $9,500 $98,107
2019 $8,552 $99,761 $10,353 $89,408
2018 $4,789 $96,654 $11,504 $85,150
2017 $8,527 $88,577 $10,458 $78,119
2016 $8,171 $77,839 $10,458 $67,381
2015 $8,259 $69,801 $9,000 $60,801
2014 -- $63,956 $10,000 $53,956
2013 -- $63,956 $12,503 $51,453
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

MLS Number: 09506186

Midwest Real Estate Data (MRED)

APN: 01-03-353-006

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.