50 Dawson Ln Kalispell, MT 59901
Estimated payment $3,298/month
About This Lot
This expansive 13-acre parcel in the heart of West Valley offers open, level ground and sweeping mountain views—an ideal setting for your future home, hobby farm, or Montana retreat. With electricity already on the property, septic approval completed, and light covenants that preserve flexibility, the groundwork is set for an easy build. Enjoy a central location between Kalispell and Whitefish, plus quick access to the Ray Kuhns Management Wildlife Area, offering more than 1,500 acres of land with trails for recreation. An additional 5 acre parcel is also available if you are looking to expand your space (MLS#30064362). A rare combination of space, scenery, and convenience in one of the valley’s most sought-after areas.
Listing Agent
Ben Helden
PureWest Real Estate - Kalispell License #RRE-BRO-LIC-79309 Listed on: 04/21/2026
Property Details
Property Type
- Land
Lot Details
- Potential uses include residential single
Map
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,137 | $346,475 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $1,766 | $304,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,284 | $304,325 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $140 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $224 | $1,674 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $228 | $1,558 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $6,207 | $122,282 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $6,081 | $124,445 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $6,926 | $160,537 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,024 | $120,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,189 | $120,399 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $988 | $120,797 | $0 | $0 |
Property History
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/04/2026 05/04/26 | Price Changed | $575,000 | -4.2% | -- | |
| 04/21/2026 04/21/26 | For Sale | $600,000 | 0.0% | -- | |
| 02/23/2026 02/23/26 | Price Changed | $600,000 | -4.0% | -- | |
| 09/18/2025 09/18/25 | Price Changed | $625,000 | -3.8% | -- | |
| 04/18/2025 04/18/25 | Price Changed | $649,700 | -1.6% | -- | |
| 11/20/2024 11/20/24 | For Sale | $660,000 | -4.1% | -- | |
| 07/22/2022 07/22/22 | Sold | -- | -- | -- | View Prior Sale |
| 05/03/2022 05/03/22 | For Sale | $688,000 | -- | -- |
- 44 Dawson Ln
- 41 Kintla Way
- 211 Junebug Ct
- 112 Owens Ct
- 212 Junebug Ct
- 208 Junebug Ct
- 114 Lumberjack Place
- 269 Arbour Dr W
- 106 Lumberjack Place
- 127 Lumberjack Place
- 131 Lumberjack Place
- 143 Lumberjack Place
- 154 Lumberjack Place
- 158 Lumberjack Place
- 400 Reserve Place
- 650 Reserve Place
- 586 Stillwater Rd
- 115 Garden Dr Unit D
- 145 Timberwolf Pkwy
- 140 Timberwolf Pkwy
- 715 Timberwolf Pkwy
- 605 Holstein Way
- 1041 Savannah Rd
- 517 Raven Ln
- 139 Getty Dr
- 205 Sawyer Ln
- 206 Sawyer Ln
- 208 E Nicklaus Ave
- 150 Daylilly Dr
- 995 N Camas Ln
- 171 Rosewood Dr
- 785 Lake Francis Dr
- 681 Scenic Dr
- 255 1st Ave E N Unit 3
- 744 E Oregon St
- 37 Appleway Dr
- 820 E Idaho St
- 50 Meridian Ct
- 2115 U S Hwy 2 E
- 19 2nd St E
Ask me questions while you tour the home.