50 Devine St North Haven, CT 06473
Estimated Value: $6,474,057
Studio
--
Bath
52,515
Sq Ft
$123/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Devine St, North Haven, CT 06473 and is currently estimated at $6,474,057, approximately $123 per square foot. 50 Devine St is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including North Haven Middle School, North Haven High School, and Alphabet Academy - Hamden North Campus.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 30, 2023
Sold by
424 Chapel Street Llc
Bought by
Devine Realty Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$4,080,000
Outstanding Balance
$3,913,662
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$2,560,395
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 4, 2010
Sold by
Anthony S Papa T S and Anthony Papa
Bought by
424 Chapel Street Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 3, 2007
Sold by
Anthony S Papa Annunit S and Anthony Papa
Bought by
424 Chapel Street
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Devine Realty Llc | $5,100,000 | None Available | |
| 424 Chapel Street Llc | $1,600,000 | -- | |
| 424 Chapel Street | $1,600,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Devine Realty Llc | $4,080,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 424 Chapel Street | $250,000 | |
| Previous Owner | 424 Chapel Street | $1,750,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $0 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $51,520 | $1,487,310 | $382,980 | $1,104,330 |
| 2023 | $48,561 | $1,487,310 | $382,980 | $1,104,330 |
| 2022 | $45,675 | $1,487,310 | $382,980 | $1,104,330 |
| 2021 | $55,751 | $1,487,310 | $382,980 | $1,104,330 |
| 2020 | $67,011 | $1,487,310 | $382,980 | $1,104,330 |
| 2019 | $67,011 | $1,287,160 | $408,380 | $878,780 |
| 2018 | $65,749 | $1,287,160 | $408,380 | $878,780 |
| 2017 | $39,361 | $1,287,160 | $408,380 | $878,780 |
| 2016 | $39,297 | $1,287,160 | $408,380 | $878,780 |
| 2015 | $37,868 | $1,287,160 | $408,380 | $878,780 |
| 2014 | $39,149 | $1,393,210 | $460,460 | $932,750 |
Source: Public Records
Map