50 Douglas Ave Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $562,000 - $647,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,528
Sq Ft
$401/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Douglas Ave, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $612,472, approximately $400 per square foot. 50 Douglas Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 3, 2008
Sold by
Rezuke Jeannette M
Bought by
Rezuke Joseph C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rezuke Joseph C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,616 | $539,300 | $272,700 | $266,600 |
| 2024 | $8,520 | $476,500 | $259,700 | $216,800 |
| 2023 | $8,445 | $445,200 | $247,400 | $197,800 |
| 2022 | $8,323 | $405,600 | $207,800 | $197,800 |
| 2021 | $4,257 | $403,200 | $207,800 | $195,400 |
| 2020 | $7,915 | $383,500 | $188,000 | $195,500 |
| 2019 | $7,566 | $359,600 | $179,600 | $180,000 |
| 2018 | $7,111 | $314,100 | $163,300 | $150,800 |
| 2017 | $6,913 | $314,100 | $163,300 | $150,800 |
| 2016 | $6,675 | $314,100 | $163,300 | $150,800 |
| 2015 | $6,358 | $285,000 | $155,800 | $129,200 |
| 2014 | $6,243 | $280,100 | $150,900 | $129,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map