62 Butler Ave Maynard, MA 01754
Estimated Value: $584,000 - $645,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,312
Sq Ft
$461/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 62 Butler Ave, Maynard, MA 01754 and is currently estimated at $604,525, approximately $460 per square foot. 62 Butler Ave is a home located in Middlesex County with nearby schools including Green Meadow School, Fowler School, and Maynard High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 23, 2019
Sold by
Moreau Donald J and Moreau Carolyn J
Bought by
Moreau Leigh A and Wood Kristina E
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 13, 1967
Bought by
Moreau Donald J and Moreau Carolyn J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Moreau Leigh A | -- | -- | |
| Moreau Donald J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,906 | $499,500 | $278,300 | $221,200 |
| 2024 | $8,389 | $469,200 | $265,100 | $204,100 |
| 2023 | $8,225 | $433,600 | $252,500 | $181,100 |
| 2022 | $7,857 | $382,900 | $212,100 | $170,800 |
| 2021 | $7,570 | $375,700 | $212,100 | $163,600 |
| 2020 | $7,338 | $355,500 | $191,900 | $163,600 |
| 2019 | $7,097 | $337,300 | $183,300 | $154,000 |
| 2018 | $6,912 | $305,300 | $166,600 | $138,700 |
| 2017 | $6,720 | $305,300 | $166,600 | $138,700 |
| 2016 | $6,488 | $305,300 | $166,600 | $138,700 |
| 2015 | $6,211 | $278,400 | $159,000 | $119,400 |
| 2014 | $5,751 | $258,000 | $154,000 | $104,000 |
Source: Public Records
Map