50 Dunn Ave Wrentham, MA 02093
Estimated Value: $416,000 - $484,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
576
Sq Ft
$776/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Dunn Ave, Wrentham, MA 02093 and is currently estimated at $446,911, approximately $775 per square foot. 50 Dunn Ave is a home located in Norfolk County with nearby schools including Delaney Elementary School, Charles E Roderick, and Discovery Daycare Center.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 1998
Sold by
Duffy Dorothy M
Bought by
Bezema Martin B and Bezema Erik G
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$74,550
Outstanding Balance
$16,344
Interest Rate
6.64%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$430,567
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bezema Martin B | $106,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Bezema Martin B | $74,550 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,746 | $409,500 | $259,700 | $149,800 |
| 2024 | $4,386 | $365,500 | $259,700 | $105,800 |
| 2023 | $4,045 | $320,500 | $236,100 | $84,400 |
| 2022 | $4,071 | $297,800 | $220,300 | $77,500 |
| 2021 | $3,743 | $266,000 | $192,300 | $73,700 |
| 2020 | $3,503 | $245,800 | $171,000 | $74,800 |
| 2019 | $3,452 | $244,500 | $171,000 | $73,500 |
| 2018 | $3,590 | $252,100 | $171,100 | $81,000 |
| 2017 | $3,426 | $240,400 | $167,800 | $72,600 |
| 2016 | $3,343 | $234,100 | $162,900 | $71,200 |
| 2015 | $3,261 | $217,700 | $156,600 | $61,100 |
| 2014 | $3,209 | $209,600 | $150,700 | $58,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map