50 E 37th St Shadyside, OH 43947
Estimated Value: $115,000 - $165,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,400
Sq Ft
$97/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E 37th St, Shadyside, OH 43947 and is currently estimated at $135,861, approximately $97 per square foot. 50 E 37th St is a home located in Belmont County with nearby schools including Jefferson Avenue Elementary School, Leona Avenue Middle School, and Shadyside High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 14, 2011
Sold by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corporation
Bought by
Koski Andrew J
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 1, 2010
Sold by
Ernest Misty L
Bought by
Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 10, 2004
Sold by
Albaugh Shawn J
Bought by
Albaugh Shawn J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 2, 2004
Sold by
Sampson Ernest Calvin
Bought by
Sampson Ernest Calvin
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 1986
Sold by
Sampson Ernest C and Sampson Kathry
Bought by
Sampson Ernest C and Sampson Kathry
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Koski Andrew J | $42,900 | None Available | |
| Federal Home Loan Mortgage Corp | $43,334 | Attorney | |
| Albaugh Shawn J | $68,900 | -- | |
| Sampson Ernest Calvin | -- | -- | |
| Sampson Ernest C | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,063 | $25,580 | $4,890 | $20,690 |
| 2024 | $1,049 | $25,580 | $4,890 | $20,690 |
| 2023 | $1,285 | $28,330 | $4,880 | $23,450 |
| 2022 | $1,285 | $28,329 | $4,879 | $23,450 |
| 2021 | $1,278 | $28,329 | $4,879 | $23,450 |
| 2020 | $1,088 | $23,620 | $4,070 | $19,550 |
| 2019 | $1,091 | $23,620 | $4,070 | $19,550 |
| 2018 | $997 | $23,620 | $4,070 | $19,550 |
| 2017 | $943 | $18,650 | $4,570 | $14,080 |
| 2016 | $947 | $18,650 | $4,570 | $14,080 |
| 2015 | $951 | $18,650 | $4,570 | $14,080 |
| 2014 | $1,006 | $19,300 | $4,160 | $15,140 |
| 2013 | $852 | $19,300 | $4,160 | $15,140 |
Source: Public Records
Map