50 E Main St Brockton, MA 02301
Montello NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $784,000 - $1,053,000
7
Beds
3
Baths
3,873
Sq Ft
$228/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Main St, Brockton, MA 02301 and is currently estimated at $883,333, approximately $228 per square foot. 50 E Main St is a home located in Plymouth County with nearby schools including Louis F Angelo Elementary School, Raymond K-8 Elementary School, and Manthala George Jr. School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 9, 2023
Sold by
Lopes Alirio G
Bought by
Lopes Alirio G and Lopes Ceasarina
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$228,000
Outstanding Balance
$223,473
Interest Rate
7.31%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$659,860
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 18, 1996
Sold by
Arora Sandee P
Bought by
Lopes Alirio G
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 4, 1993
Sold by
Usa and Housing & Urban Dv
Bought by
Arora Sandeep
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lopes Alirio G | -- | None Available | |
| Lopes Alirio G | -- | None Available | |
| Lopes Alirio G | $17,000 | -- | |
| Lopes Alirio G | $17,000 | -- | |
| Arora Sandeep | $16,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lopes Alirio G | $228,000 | |
| Closed | Lopes Alirio G | $228,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arora Sandeep | $500,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Arora Sandeep | $31,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,159 | $756,300 | $128,200 | $628,100 |
| 2024 | $8,779 | $730,400 | $128,200 | $602,200 |
| 2023 | $7,779 | $599,300 | $97,600 | $501,700 |
| 2022 | $7,336 | $525,100 | $88,200 | $436,900 |
| 2021 | $6,986 | $481,800 | $72,300 | $409,500 |
| 2020 | $6,469 | $427,000 | $69,100 | $357,900 |
| 2019 | $6,241 | $401,600 | $65,200 | $336,400 |
| 2018 | $5,350 | $333,100 | $65,200 | $267,900 |
| 2017 | $5,347 | $332,100 | $65,200 | $266,900 |
| 2016 | $5,116 | $294,700 | $63,200 | $231,500 |
| 2015 | $3,971 | $218,800 | $63,200 | $155,600 |
| 2014 | $3,744 | $206,500 | $63,200 | $143,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map