50 E Mercury Blvd Hampton, VA 23669
Old North Hampton NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $214,000 - $240,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,141
Sq Ft
$196/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Mercury Blvd, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $223,423, approximately $195 per square foot. 50 E Mercury Blvd is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Barron Elementary School, Albert W. Patrick III Elementary School, and Benjamin Syms Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 7, 2021
Sold by
Wiggins Judy F and Finch Wallace Michael
Bought by
Cm Consulting Services Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,400
Outstanding Balance
$48,518
Interest Rate
2.7%
Mortgage Type
Commercial
Estimated Equity
$174,906
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Cm Consulting Services Llc | $80,000 | Attorney |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Cm Consulting Services Llc | $53,400 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,630 | $217,200 | $47,700 | $169,500 |
| 2024 | $2,103 | $182,900 | $47,700 | $135,200 |
| 2023 | $1,775 | $153,000 | $47,700 | $105,300 |
| 2022 | $1,697 | $143,800 | $47,700 | $96,100 |
| 2021 | $1,551 | $114,600 | $33,900 | $80,700 |
| 2020 | $1,421 | $114,600 | $33,900 | $80,700 |
| 2019 | $1,338 | $107,900 | $33,900 | $74,000 |
| 2018 | $1,429 | $105,700 | $33,900 | $71,800 |
| 2017 | $1,405 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,454 | $109,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,454 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $1,484 | $109,700 | $33,900 | $75,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map