50 E Middlefield Rd Unit 37 Mountain View, CA 94043
Whisman NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $547,043 - $648,000
1
Bed
1
Bath
837
Sq Ft
$703/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Middlefield Rd Unit 37, Mountain View, CA 94043 and is currently estimated at $588,261, approximately $702 per square foot. 50 E Middlefield Rd Unit 37 is a home located in Santa Clara County with nearby schools including Theuerkauf Elementary School, Crittenden Middle School, and Mountain View High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 11, 2009
Sold by
Yang Melanie H
Bought by
Yang Kevin Kai Wen
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 1, 2005
Sold by
Yang Yun Tung
Bought by
Yang Kevin Kai Wen
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 11, 1998
Sold by
Bush Frederick William and Bush Bualoy
Bought by
Yang Yun Tung
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,000
Interest Rate
7.75%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 6, 1997
Sold by
Laffrenzen Patricia A and Laffrenzen Curtis L
Bought by
Bush Frederick William and Bush Bualoy
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$96,250
Interest Rate
7.53%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Yang Kevin Kai Wen | -- | Lawyers Title Company | |
| Yang Kevin Kai Wen | -- | -- | |
| Yang Yun Tung | $134,000 | Old Republic Title Company | |
| Bush Frederick William | $107,000 | Old Republic Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Yang Yun Tung | $75,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Bush Frederick William | $96,250 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,706 | $213,927 | $85,568 | $128,359 |
| 2024 | $2,706 | $209,734 | $83,891 | $125,843 |
| 2023 | $2,680 | $205,623 | $82,247 | $123,376 |
| 2022 | $2,672 | $201,592 | $80,635 | $120,957 |
| 2021 | $2,611 | $197,640 | $79,054 | $118,586 |
| 2020 | $2,614 | $195,615 | $78,244 | $117,371 |
| 2019 | $2,513 | $191,780 | $76,710 | $115,070 |
| 2018 | $2,500 | $188,020 | $75,206 | $112,814 |
| 2017 | $2,405 | $184,334 | $73,732 | $110,602 |
| 2016 | $2,279 | $180,721 | $72,287 | $108,434 |
| 2015 | $2,218 | $178,008 | $71,202 | $106,806 |
| 2014 | $2,201 | $174,522 | $69,808 | $104,714 |
Source: Public Records
Map