50 E Stillwater Ave Unit 1215 Fallon, NV 89406
8
Beds
4
Baths
2,968
Sq Ft
8,276
Sq Ft Lot Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 50 E Stillwater Ave Unit 1215, Fallon, NV 89406. 50 E Stillwater Ave Unit 1215 is a home located in Churchill County with nearby schools including E.C. Best Elementary School, Numa Elementary School, and Lahontan Elementary School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,682 | $57,752 | $19,950 | $37,802 |
| 2024 | $1,682 | $59,953 | $19,950 | $40,003 |
| 2023 | $1,682 | $55,795 | $19,950 | $35,845 |
| 2022 | $1,440 | $41,895 | $9,100 | $32,795 |
| 2021 | $1,333 | $41,872 | $9,100 | $32,772 |
| 2020 | $1,283 | $43,084 | $9,100 | $33,984 |
| 2019 | $1,246 | $42,931 | $9,100 | $33,831 |
| 2018 | $1,210 | $42,491 | $9,100 | $33,391 |
| 2017 | $1,175 | $42,699 | $9,100 | $33,599 |
| 2016 | $1,146 | $33,963 | $9,100 | $24,863 |
| 2015 | $1,122 | $30,904 | $9,100 | $21,804 |
| 2014 | $1,094 | $28,893 | $9,625 | $19,268 |
Source: Public Records
Map