Seller's Agent in 2019
The Arienti Group
RE/MAX
(617) 697-0528
104 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $472,000 - $534,000
Your future is bright in this beautiful West Side, corner lot, ranch style home! New, gleaming hardwood floors throughout the main floor, new, bright white kitchen cabinets, light colored granite and stainless steel sink and appliances. Three spacious bedrooms with new, solid bedroom doors, a retro - sunny yellow bathroom and a large, high-ceiling sun room complete your main floor. Finished area in basement with 3/4 bath and tons of custom storage will make for a fantastic play area for kids of all ages! Large work table in unfinished basement would make a great workshop/crafting/laundry area. Fenced-in back yard with access to your 2 car garage and storage area under sun room. 2019 Furnace and Central Air! Easy access to Route 24. **Value Range Priced. Seller will negotiate offers between $325,000-340,000.**
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mtglq Investors Lp | $239,000 | -- | |
| Haskins Lorraine L | $250,000 | -- | |
| Balliro Vincent M | $119,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Balliro Vincent M | $237,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Balliro Vincent M | $50,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Balliro Vincent M | $125,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 12/27/2019 12/27/19 | Sold | $325,000 | 0.0% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/20/2019 11/20/19 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/14/2019 11/14/19 | Price Changed | $325,000 | -4.4% | $274 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/29/2019 10/29/19 | For Sale | $340,000 | +36.5% | $286 / Sq Ft | |
| 12/28/2018 12/28/18 | Sold | $249,000 | +15.9% | $167 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/30/2018 11/30/18 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 11/19/2018 11/19/18 | For Sale | $214,900 | -- | $144 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,338 | $440,800 | $139,700 | $301,100 |
| 2024 | $5,250 | $436,800 | $139,700 | $297,100 |
| 2023 | $5,236 | $403,400 | $103,800 | $299,600 |
| 2022 | $4,733 | $338,800 | $94,400 | $244,400 |
| 2021 | $4,559 | $314,400 | $78,300 | $236,100 |
| 2020 | $3,853 | $254,300 | $73,400 | $180,900 |
| 2019 | $3,857 | $248,200 | $71,600 | $176,600 |
| 2018 | $4,436 | $209,800 | $71,600 | $138,200 |
| 2017 | $3,442 | $213,800 | $71,600 | $142,200 |
| 2016 | $3,404 | $196,100 | $69,400 | $126,700 |
| 2015 | $3,194 | $176,000 | $69,400 | $106,600 |
| 2014 | $3,106 | $171,300 | $69,400 | $101,900 |
Seller's Agent in 2019
The Arienti Group
RE/MAX
(617) 697-0528
104 Total Sales
Seller Co-Listing Agent in 2019
Lisa Weener
RE/MAX
(617) 819-5959
13 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2019
TJ George
Gibson Sothebys International Realty
(617) 833-0937
1 in this area
86 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2018
Brian Johnson
Vylla Home
(508) 409-1809
28 Total Sales
Source: MLS Property Information Network (MLS PIN)
MLS Number: 72586032
APN: BROC-000072-000369
Ask me questions while you tour the home.