50 Euclid Ave Hackensack, NJ 07601
Estimated Value: $224,000 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
487
Sq Ft
$475/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Euclid Ave, Hackensack, NJ 07601 and is currently estimated at $231,561, approximately $475 per square foot. 50 Euclid Ave is a home located in Bergen County with nearby schools including Hackensack High School, Teaneck Community Charter School, and Bergen County Christian Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2005
Sold by
Haag George
Bought by
Golzari Ali
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$125,770
Outstanding Balance
$63,331
Interest Rate
5.71%
Estimated Equity
$168,230
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 21, 2004
Sold by
Tynan Maria
Bought by
Haag George
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 12, 2004
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 5, 2003
Sold by
Walsh John
Bought by
Tynan Maria
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golzari Ali | $139,900 | -- | |
| Haag George | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $139,900 | -- | |
| Tynan Maria | $86,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golzari Ali | $125,770 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,440 | $145,300 | $84,000 | $61,300 |
| 2024 | $4,183 | $145,300 | $84,000 | $61,300 |
| 2023 | $3,959 | $145,300 | $84,000 | $61,300 |
| 2022 | $3,959 | $141,300 | $80,000 | $61,300 |
| 2021 | $4,006 | $119,300 | $70,000 | $49,300 |
| 2020 | $3,948 | $119,300 | $70,000 | $49,300 |
| 2019 | $3,975 | $118,400 | $69,600 | $48,800 |
| 2018 | $4,024 | $117,900 | $69,200 | $48,700 |
| 2017 | $3,968 | $116,200 | $68,000 | $48,200 |
| 2016 | $3,908 | $115,700 | $68,000 | $47,700 |
| 2015 | $4,050 | $115,700 | $38,200 | $77,500 |
| 2014 | $3,844 | $115,700 | $38,200 | $77,500 |
Source: Public Records
Map