50 Eunice Dr Longmeadow, MA 01106
Estimated Value: $454,990 - $595,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,803
Sq Ft
$191/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Eunice Dr, Longmeadow, MA 01106 and is currently estimated at $534,748, approximately $190 per square foot. 50 Eunice Dr is a home located in Hampden County with nearby schools including Blueberry Hill, Williams Middle School, and Longmeadow High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 1984
Bought by
Westcott Jason L and Thompson-Westcott Paige L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Westcott Jason L | $112,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,363 | $214,500 | $63,600 | $150,900 |
| 2024 | $3,703 | $230,600 | $63,600 | $167,000 |
| 2023 | $4,216 | $245,100 | $60,500 | $184,600 |
| 2022 | $4,293 | $228,100 | $60,500 | $167,600 |
| 2021 | $3,633 | $192,200 | $55,000 | $137,200 |
| 2020 | $3,574 | $183,000 | $55,000 | $128,000 |
| 2019 | $3,479 | $176,800 | $55,000 | $121,800 |
| 2018 | $3,357 | $170,600 | $59,600 | $111,000 |
| 2017 | $3,354 | $170,600 | $59,600 | $111,000 |
| 2016 | $3,169 | $161,200 | $59,600 | $101,600 |
Source: Public Records
Map