50 George Washington Trail Wallingford, CT 06492
Estimated Value: $553,986 - $698,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,353
Sq Ft
$272/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 George Washington Trail, Wallingford, CT 06492 and is currently estimated at $639,247, approximately $271 per square foot. 50 George Washington Trail is a home located in New Haven County with nearby schools including Moses Y Beach Elementary School, Rock Hill Elementary School, and Dag Hammarskjold Middle School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,125 | $378,300 | $113,900 | $264,400 |
| 2024 | $8,284 | $270,200 | $94,800 | $175,400 |
| 2023 | $7,928 | $270,200 | $94,800 | $175,400 |
| 2022 | $7,847 | $270,200 | $94,800 | $175,400 |
| 2021 | $7,706 | $270,200 | $94,800 | $175,400 |
| 2020 | $8,325 | $285,200 | $108,500 | $176,700 |
| 2019 | $8,325 | $285,200 | $108,500 | $176,700 |
| 2018 | $8,168 | $285,200 | $108,500 | $176,700 |
| 2017 | $8,142 | $285,200 | $108,500 | $176,700 |
| 2016 | $7,954 | $285,200 | $108,500 | $176,700 |
| 2015 | $7,892 | $287,300 | $108,500 | $178,800 |
| 2014 | $7,725 | $287,300 | $108,500 | $178,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map