50 Greenbough Irvine, CA 92614
Woodbridge NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $822,300 - $883,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,240
Sq Ft
$685/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Greenbough, Irvine, CA 92614 and is currently estimated at $848,825, approximately $684 per square foot. 50 Greenbough is a home located in Orange County with nearby schools including Meadow Park School, South Lake Middle School, and Woodbridge High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 13, 2005
Sold by
Mehta Anita J and Mehta Rajesh K
Bought by
Mehta Rajesh K and Mehta Anita J
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$350,000
Interest Rate
5.75%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 30, 2003
Sold by
Mehta Anita J
Bought by
Mehta Anita J and Mehta Rajesh K
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Mehta Rajesh K | -- | Civic Center Title Services | |
| Mehta Anita J | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Mehta Rajesh K | $350,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,666 | $344,024 | $218,575 | $125,449 |
| 2024 | $3,666 | $337,279 | $214,289 | $122,990 |
| 2023 | $3,570 | $330,666 | $210,087 | $120,579 |
| 2022 | $3,496 | $324,183 | $205,968 | $118,215 |
| 2021 | $3,413 | $317,827 | $201,929 | $115,898 |
| 2020 | $3,393 | $314,569 | $199,859 | $114,710 |
| 2019 | $3,317 | $308,401 | $195,940 | $112,461 |
| 2018 | $3,255 | $302,354 | $192,098 | $110,256 |
| 2017 | $3,187 | $296,426 | $188,331 | $108,095 |
| 2016 | $3,049 | $290,614 | $184,638 | $105,976 |
| 2015 | $2,950 | $286,249 | $181,864 | $104,385 |
| 2014 | $2,892 | $280,642 | $178,301 | $102,341 |
Source: Public Records
Map