Seller's Agent in 2020
Pej Morgan
Principle Real Estate Group
(619) 379-8718
15 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,211,000 - $1,493,000
2018 Rebuilt Home! Home is nestled at the top of the hills of Novato Heights, an artist haven and perfect for a home office. Breathtaking views of Mt. Burdell & the coveted wetlands, from your new 2,500 SF wraparound deck. Light bright kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances. Travertine & Brazilian hardwood engineered flooring! Quiet, magical and serene, yet close to all. Welcome to your retreat. Newly rebuilt 3bd/3ba from the ground up Home! Custom builder focused on energy efficiency. Contemporary design home nestled in the hills of Novato Heights, a highly sought after community. Take in the breathtaking views of Mt. Burdell and the precious wetlands to the east from the brand new 2500 SF wraparound decks. Perfect setting to inspire an artist's creativity. Excellent space for a home office. The light bright kitchen boasts brand new cabinets, granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances and travertine floors. Open beam ceilings with skylights, ample natural lighting. This home boasts Brazilian engineered flooring throughout. Everything including the studs are brand new, high R rating including fire rated and Low E windows. Live in your dream home with the comfort of everything being brand new. Ample parking, 2 in the brand new carport with storage and laundry room attached, 1 in the driveway, 4 plus off street parking spaces. Peaceful and serene neighborhood but only minutes away from schools, shopping and entertainment. Must see!
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Principle Real Estate Group License #01812398 Listed on: 05/28/2020
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Simpson John Douglas | -- | None Available | |
| Simpson John Douglas | $1,025,000 | Fidelity National Title Co | |
| Gribbin Marilyn | -- | None Available | |
| Obergfoll Michael | $399,000 | First American Title | |
| Brown Hobart E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Hobart E | -- | None Available | |
| Brown Hobart E | -- | None Available |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Simpson John Douglas | $510,400 | |
| Previous Owner | Obergfoll Michael | $399,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/07/2020 08/07/20 | Sold | $1,025,000 | 0.0% | $505 / Sq Ft |
| 07/05/2020 07/05/20 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 05/28/2020 05/28/20 | For Sale | $1,025,000 | -- | $505 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $15,208 | $1,153,839 | $609,402 | $544,437 |
| 2024 | $14,698 | $1,108,219 | $597,455 | $510,764 |
| 2023 | $13,539 | $1,074,733 | $585,745 | $488,988 |
| 2022 | $13,226 | $1,053,660 | $574,260 | $479,400 |
| 2021 | $15,877 | $1,023,000 | $563,000 | $460,000 |
| 2020 | $15,361 | $1,005,838 | $397,950 | $607,888 |
| 2019 | $14,630 | $955,119 | $390,150 | $564,969 |
| 2018 | $10,526 | $586,980 | $382,500 | $204,480 |
| 2017 | $8,337 | $399,000 | $375,000 | $24,000 |
| 2016 | $4,591 | $101,458 | $35,197 | $66,261 |
| 2015 | $4,535 | $99,935 | $34,669 | $65,266 |
| 2014 | $4,483 | $97,977 | $33,990 | $63,987 |
Seller's Agent in 2020
Pej Morgan
Principle Real Estate Group
(619) 379-8718
15 Total Sales
Source: San Diego MLS
MLS Number: 200024159
APN: 146-211-25
Ask me questions while you tour the home.