Estimated Value: $302,939 - $354,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,295
Sq Ft
$259/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 50 Harcrest Ct, Dover, DE 19901 and is currently estimated at $334,985, approximately $258 per square foot. 50 Harcrest Ct is a home with nearby schools including Nellie Hughes Stokes Elementary School, Fred Fifer Middle School, and Caesar Rodney High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 21, 2014
Sold by
K Hovnanian Homes Of Longacre Village Ll
Bought by
Bolt Larry M and Bolt Barbara M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Bolt Larry M | $195,900 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,109 | $255,400 | $72,400 | $183,000 |
| 2024 | $1,071 | $255,400 | $72,400 | $183,000 |
| 2023 | $956 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2022 | $894 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2021 | $886 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2020 | $859 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2019 | $842 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2018 | $835 | $32,900 | $3,000 | $29,900 |
| 2017 | $1,063 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,013 | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $32,900 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $3,000 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map